取消
维修Agilent 81624A光功率探头

维修Agilent 81624A光功率探头

法澜克仪器设备(深圳)有限公司
所在地:广东 深圳
最新产品 进入店铺
  • 详情
  • 联系方式

描述

This product was manufactured by Agilent or Hewlett-Packard many years ago. We provide this page to assist you in using or replacing your product.

If this product's status is "Discontinued": This product is no longer sold by Agilent, but is still fully supported. You can receive free enhanced self-support via the Agilent website or (if you have a valid support agreement with Agilent) by calling or emailing the Agilent Contact Center. Repair and calibration agreements and per-incident services are available from Agilent Service Centers. You can reach Agilent by using the "Contact Us" link at the top right of this page.

If this product's status is "Obsolete": You can receive free self support via the Agilent website only; technical support is not available through other Agilent support channels. Calibration may still be available from an Agilent Service Center if no repair or parts are needed.

Agilent 81624A Optical Head

Specifications at a glance for the 81624A

- Wavelength Range: 800 to 1700 nm
- Detector Type (Sensor Element): InGaAs
- Detector Size (diameter): 5 mm
- Power Range: +10 to -90 dBm
- Uncertainty at Reference Conditions (-20 dBm): +/- 2.2% (1000 to 1630 nm)
- No Analog Output

Additional Information

The Agilent optical power heads are specially designed for low PDL, low spectral ripple and high return loss and are used for optical component test. The heads come with a magnetic D-shape adapter and provide a safe stand. The optical heads have to be operated with the single (Agilent 81618A) or dual (Agilent 81619A) interface modules.

These modules are controlled in any configuration in any of the mainframes 8163B, 8164B and 8166B. A highly flexible connector interface palette addresses connectorized, bare fiber or open beam application


- Applicable Fiber Type: Standard Single-mode And Multimode max. 100 um core size, NA <0.3

- Linearity: CW +10 to -70 dBm (1000 - 1630 nm)

- Connector Type Options:

81000FA: FC/PC connector adapter
81000KA: SC/PC connector adapter
81000PA: E-2000 connector adapter
81000VA: ST/PC connector adapter
81003LA : LC/PC connector adapter


以上为"维修Agilent 81624A光功率探头"供应信息
相关推荐
产品分类 更多 >
新品速递 查看更多 >
中国供应商> 电子测量仪器> 其他电子测量仪器> 维修Agilent 81624A光功率探头
留言 进店 电话联系